Collections

Ships

Every ship with its cost, structure, shield, attack, speed, cargo hold and fuel use, read from the universe you pick.

For experienced players 1 min read Numbers from Andromeda, read 17 October 2026, 20:41 UTC

The table lists every ship at its base values, before research, officers, boosts or events. Shield and attack count per shot and per round.

ShipMetalCrystalDeuteriumStructureShieldAttackSpeedCargoFuel
Light Cargo2,0002,00004001055,0005,00010
Heavy Cargo6,0006,00001,2002557,50025,00050
Light Fighter3,0001,0000400105012,5005020
Heavy Fighter6,0004,00001,0002515010,00010075
Cruiser20,0007,0002,0002,7005040015,000800300
Battleship45,00015,00006,0002001,00010,0001,500250
Colony Ship10,00020,00010,0003,000100502,5007,5001,000
Recycler10,0006,0002,0001,6001012,00020,000300
Spy Probe01,000010000100,000,00051
Planet Bomber50,00025,00015,0007,5005001,0004,0005001,000
Solar Satellite02,00050020000000
Star Fighter60,00050,00015,00011,0005002,0005,0002,0001,000
Death Star5,000,0004,000,0001,000,000900,00050,000200,0002001,000,0001
Battle Cruiser30,00040,00015,0007,00040070010,000750250
Black Moon8,000,0002,000,0001,500,0001,000,00070,000150,00090015,000,000250
Battle Transporter35,00020,0001,5005,500120506,000400,000,00090
Avatar275,000,000130,000,00060,000,00040,500,0002,000,00035,000,0001050,000,00010,000
Battle Recycler1,000,000600,000200,000160,0001,00017,500200,000,000300
Dark Matter Collector6,000,0007,000,0003,000,0001,300,00050,00051006,000,000100,000
Battle Fortress20,000,00012,000,0004,000,0003,200,000250,0001,200,0001,6002,000,00010,000
Heliarch60,000,00040,000,00020,000,00010,000,000100,0003,000,0001,200500,00040,000

Reading the numbers

  • Structure is the hull a ship brings into a fight: a tenth of its metal and crystal cost.
  • Speed is the base speed of the ship's drive. Drive research raises it, and this universe runs fleets at 1x on top.
  • Cargo is how much a ship carries, in resources.
  • Fuel is the deuterium a ship burns; what a flight really uses depends on its distance and the speed you pick. See Fleet speed and fuel.

Which ship beats which also depends on rapid fire, listed in Combat.

Questions

What does structure mean?

Structure is the hull a ship brings into a fight: a tenth of the metal and crystal it costs, raised by your research and other bonuses.

Why does my fleet fly faster than the table says?

The table shows base speeds. Drive research, officers, boosts and events raise them, and the universe's fleet speed multiplies the result.

Ready to play?

Create your account, pick a universe and put your first building in the queue.